ELLAND & DISTRICT BOWLING ASSOCIATION 2016

Latest Results (as of Wed 31st Aug)

 

Division 9 Mon 22nd Aug
Ravensknowle Park Score Lindley 'C' Score
Hillary Easingwood 21 Velma Henderson 10
Christine Proctor 12 Wesley White 21
Linda Davis 21 Sheila Thorp 3
Jackie Slater 6 Robert Porter 21
P. Robinson 21 Paul Broadhead 14
Calum Golden 16 Jean Dawe 21
Angela Shaw 11 David Thorp 21
Jackie Cain 21 David Leathwood 15
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 126
Points 6.0 Points 4.0

 

Division 9 Mon 22nd Aug
Hipperholme 'B' Score Greenroyd 'B' Score
A. Lang 2 D. Morris 21
I. Hartop 8 R J R Goodall 21
S. Roberts 16 P A Shire 21
D. Healey 21 C Gostridge 6
J. Peever 17 R E Begley 21
M. Brenchley 21 Catherine Murgatroyd 9
S. Denham 16 R W Dixon 21
J.A. Crowther 11 J McGowan 21
Aggregate 112 Aggregate 141
Points 2.0 Points 8.0

 

Division 9 Mon 22nd Aug
Halifax 'D' Score Huddersfield RU. BC. 'B' Score
Micheal Calvert 21 Jane Starbuck 2
David Brown 21 Christine Howarth 8
Peter Holmes 14 John Morris 21
Barbara Nellis 21 Joanna Birch 7
Alan Horbury 2 Abdul Khalil 21
Phillip Hallowell 21 Doreen Blakeley 16
Stephen Lees 21 Peter Schofield 11
Ron Bax 10 Mark Birch 21
Aggregate 131 Aggregate 107
Points 7.0 Points 3.0

 

Division 9 Mon 22nd Aug
Stainland Park 'B' Score Crow Wood Park Score
Margaret Harte 21 Graham Barstow 20
Elaine Verner 21 Peter Foster 16
Melvyn Verner 21 Eric Schofield 3
Nancy Priestley 21 Steve Laycock 17
Janet Bull 21 Cherie Diggles 15
Pat Sanders 12 Rebecca Fletcher 21
Kath Taylor 10 Damian Diggles 21
Norma Mallinson 6 Oliver Barstow 21
Aggregate 133 Aggregate 134
Points 5.0 Points 5.0

 

Division 9 Mon 22nd Aug
Lindley 'D' Score Brighouse Sports 'C' Score
Finley Turton 21 Jean Bentley 13
Lewis Turton 21 Micheal Connelly 2
Richard Turton 17 Philip Cooper 21
William Blackburn 9 Jennifer Oxley 21
Anthony Taylor 20 Hazel Garside 21
June Taylor 21 Margaret Wood 20
Anthony Woodhead 16 Jeff Greenwood 21
Barbara White 18 Micheal Briggs 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 140
Points 5.0 Points 5.0

Back to Top