ELLAND & DISTRICT BOWLING ASSOCIATION 2016

League Averages (as of Wed 31st Aug)

Click on a division name for extended listings

Division 1

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Akroydon Vics 'A' Gareth Coates 18 16 2 361 204 8.72
02. Milnsbridge 'A' John Greenhalgh 17 16 1 353 235 6.94
03. Luddenden Foot B.C. 'A' G. Swain* 18 14 4 359 243 6.44
04. Elland WM 'A' R. Hitchin* 17 13 4 335 246 5.24
05. Luddenden Foot B.C. 'A' C. Austin* 17 12 5 338 255 4.88
06. Brighouse Sports 'A' Mark Regan 17 11 6 337 255 4.82
07. Lower Hopton Ashley Tattersley 17 13 4 325 251 4.35
08. Lower Hopton Steve Pinfield 14 10 4 262 202 4.29
09. Wyke 'A' Neil Tordoff* 16 11 5 321 253 4.25
10. Akroydon Vics 'A' Tom Gasson 14 11 3 284 231 3.79

Division 2

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Harold Park Stuart Firth 17 15 2 341 176 9.71
02. Brockholes Jason Shaw 16 14 2 329 195 8.38
03. Brockholes Liam Sykes 16 13 3 324 228 6.00
04. Rastrick 'A' Trevor Heley* 17 13 4 333 235 5.76
05. Brighouse Sports 'B' Graham Roberts 16 13 3 306 228 4.88
06. Brockholes Jack Chesswas 15 12 3 297 225 4.80
07. Lindley 'A' Carl Allen** 17 12 5 331 251 4.71
08. Sowerby West End 'A' Martin Murphy 18 13 5 335 251 4.67
09. Hill Crest 'A' Mark Barnett* 14 9 5 276 223 3.79
10. Hill Crest 'A' David Barnes 17 12 5 318 254 3.76

Division 3

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Bradley & Colne Keith Hatzer 17 15 2 345 199 8.59
02. Bradley & Colne Danny Teale 17 16 1 346 214 7.76
03. Mirfield Cricket Field 'A' Andrew Sykes 13 12 1 268 173 7.31
04. Bradley & Colne David Pollard 18 14 4 359 234 6.94
05. Stainland Park 'A' Simon Robinson* 16 12 4 314 210 6.50
06. Elland CA & BC 'A' James Senior 16 13 3 322 224 6.13
07. Kingston 'A' Paul. Cestrone* 18 13 5 349 250 5.50
08. Akroydon Vics 'B' Danny Barker 17 13 4 335 254 4.76
09. Akroydon Vics 'B' Julian Dawson 18 12 6 350 275 4.17
10. Elland CA & BC 'A' S. Lowther 14 11 3 274 216 4.14

Division 4

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Halifax 'A' Andrew Gee 14 13 1 292 173 8.50
02. Ripponden Park 'A' Mick Skwarek 18 15 3 365 230 7.50
03. Ripponden Park 'A' John Sharp 17 16 1 352 229 7.24
04. Wyke 'B' Robert Firth 16 12 4 310 207 6.44
05. Longwood 'A' Barry Tinker 18 15 3 362 247 6.39
06. Dalton 'A' Micheal Norton* 17 13 4 347 239 6.35
07. Broad Oak 'A' Connor Beaumont 15 13 2 298 208 6.00
08. Ripponden Park 'A' Malcolm Griffiths 13 9 4 250 176 5.69
09. Milnsbridge 'B' Dougie Hamilton 15 9 6 286 201 5.67
10. Greenroyd 'A' I Freeman* 15 12 3 304 221 5.53

Division 5

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Lindley 'B' Stephen Haigh 17 14 3 341 212 7.59
02. Luddenden Foot BC. 'B' Andrew Gallagher 16 13 3 318 204 7.13
03. Broad Oak 'B' Fern Beaumont 15 12 3 293 200 6.20
04. Harold Club T. Jagger 18 13 5 355 255 5.56
05. Hove Edge 'B' Steven Bloomer 18 13 5 348 253 5.28
06. Broad Oak 'B' Elliot Heap 15 10 5 289 210 5.27
07. Harold Club P. Wall 16 13 3 310 231 4.94
08. Outlane 'A' L. Murphy* 13 9 4 255 191 4.92
09. Allan Park 'A' Norman Lightowler 16 13 3 304 227 4.81
10. Outlane 'A' B. Hammond 15 11 4 288 217 4.73

Division 6

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Huddersfield RU. BC 'A' Barbara Mark* 15 13 2 301 186 7.67
02. Woodvale L. Butcher 13 12 1 267 172 7.31
03. Sowerby West End 'B' Pat Skene 18 15 3 369 242 7.06
04. Rastrick 'B' Richard Humpleby 15 11 4 294 192 6.80
05. Rastrick 'B' Graham Hall 17 14 3 342 227 6.76
06. Hove Edge 'C' Joseph Philips 15 12 3 297 199 6.53
07. Kingston 'B' Paul O'Brien 16 11 5 303 199 6.50
08. Mirfield Cricket Field 'B' D. Terry 17 12 5 348 239 6.41
09. Mirfield Cricket Field 'B' Geoff Hopkin 18 14 4 344 239 5.83
10. Woodvale R. Ethrington 18 13 5 356 258 5.44

Division 7

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Hipperholme 'A' N. Parker 16 15 1 333 200 8.31
02. Spring Hall John Mitchell 16 14 2 326 195 8.19
03. Marsh Libs Julie Robson 16 14 2 323 195 8.00
04. Hipperholme 'A' C. Cox 15 13 2 296 182 7.60
05. Hipperholme 'A' S. Clayton 15 11 4 283 180 6.87
06. Cleckheaton Sports 'C' C. Taylor 16 12 4 299 191 6.75
07. Longwood 'B' Jennifer Marshall 15 13 2 295 197 6.53
08. Ripponden Park 'B' Julian Carr 16 12 4 316 224 5.75
09. Hipperholme 'A' B. Clayton 15 11 4 291 207 5.60
10. Bailiff Bridge 'B' James Wriggles 15 13 2 304 222 5.47

Division 8

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Allan Park 'B' Caroline Reece 16 15 1 330 188 8.88
02. Siddal Park 'B' Dennis Oswin 15 14 1 303 173 8.67
03. Elland WM 'B' P. Binns 12 11 1 249 157 7.67
04. Siddal Park 'B' Andrew Priestley 14 10 4 282 189 6.64
05. Siddal Park 'B' Christine Pilling 14 10 4 267 179 6.29
06. Shelf Park Steve Jackson 16 11 5 319 226 5.81
07. Elland WM 'B' A. Whalley 15 11 4 285 201 5.60
08. Shelf Park Barbara Barraclough 14 10 4 266 198 4.86
09. Bye 3 Player 8 6 2 143 105 4.75
10= Bye 1 Player 8 6 2 153 116 4.63

Division 9

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. Crow Wood Park Oliver Barstow 17 17 0 357 155 11.88
02. Lindley 'D' Lewis Turton 15 14 1 312 152 10.67
03. Brighouse Sports 'C' Jennifer Oxley 13 12 1 271 155 8.92
04. Hipperholme 'B' S. Denham 14 11 3 276 157 8.50
05. Stainland Park 'B' Melvyn Verner 13 10 3 266 160 8.15
06. Brighouse Sports 'C' Hazel Garside 18 15 3 362 219 7.94
07. Brighouse Sports 'C' Jean Bentley 16 12 4 314 191 7.69
08. Crow Wood Park Steve Laycock 16 13 3 320 215 6.56
09. Halifax 'D' Barbara Nellis 16 13 3 317 222 5.94
10. Stainland Park 'B' Elaine Verner 16 12 4 308 215 5.81